Western District Championship Results 2010

4 years ago by in Results

 

Western District Championship Results from The Pivot Centre, Moodiesburn, Glasgow

52kg

Semi Final

A Ahmed (Forgewood) beat J Wilson (Noble Art) Pts

Final

M McGurk (Viewpark) beat A Ahmed (Forgewood) Pts

 

 BBBBBBBB 

56kg

Semi Finals

M Coyle (Noble Art) beat A O’Neill (Noble Art) Pts

J Ham (Renfrewshire) beat R Collins (Irvine Vineburgh) Pts

Final

J Ham (Renfrewshire) beat M Coyle (Noble Art) Referee Stopped Contest Rnd 1st

 

 BBBBBBBB 

60kg

Semi Finals

R Clarke (Paisley) beat M Jameson (Irvine Vineburgh) Pts

C Flynn (Newarthill) beat S Dick (Paisley) Pts

Final

C Flynn (Newarthill) beat R Clarke (Paisley) Pts
 

BBBBBBBB

60kg (Female)

Final

J Ralston (Northwest) beat J Mitchell (Bellahouston) Pts

BBBBBBBB

64kg

1st round

J Kerr (Irvine Vineburgh) beat A Black (Kirkintilloch) Pts

Qtr Finals

D Skinner (Kilsyth Golden Gloves) beat  B Jones (Renfrewshire) Pts

R Pagan (Doon Valley) beat E McLure (Dennistoun McNair) Pts

H Gray (Glasgow Phoenix) beat M Harkins (Clydebank Osprey) Pts

J Kerr (Irvine Vineburgh) beat A McPhee (Glenboig) Pts

Semi Finals

R Pagan (Doon Valley) beat D Skinner (Kilsyth Golden Gloves) Pts

H Gray (Glasgow Phoenix) beat  J Kerr (Irvine Vineburgh) Pts

Final

R Pagan (Doon Valley) beat H Gray (Glasgow Phoenix) Pts

BBBBBBBB

69kg

Qtr Final

K Smith (Springhill) beat S Burt (Renfrewshire) Double countback

Semi Finals

D Brown (Port Glasgow) beat B Campbell (Doon Valley) Pts

K Smith (Springhill) beat L Gallacher (Forgewood) Pts

Final

D Brown (Port Glasgow) beat K Smith (Springhill) Pts

BBBBBBBB

75kg

Semi Finals

B Peacock (Barrhead) beat G Quigley (Port Glasgow) Pts

M Atkinson (Renfrewshire) beat R Fairhurst (Bravehearts) Pts

Final

B Peacock (Barrhead) beat M Atkinson (Renfrewshire) Pts

BBBBBBBB

81kg

Semi Final

J Cunningham (Dennistoun McNair) beat D Donaghy (Drumchapel) Pts

Final

J Cunningham (Dennistoun McNair) beat P Warner (Springhill) Pts

BBBBBBBB

91kg

Semi Final

S Lavel (Dennistoun McNair) beat C Greig (Drumchapel) Pts

Final

S Lavelle (Dennistoun McNair) beat G Woods (Garnock Valley) Pts