Eastern District Schoolboy,Junior & Youth Championships 2011 Results

4 years ago by in Competitions, Results

Find below the results from the Eastern District Schoolboy,Junior and Youth Championships held on Saturday 29th January 2011

Schoolboy

1997 42kg Semi Finals

R.Love  (Holyrood) beat J.Mulroy (Hawick)   - Points

J.Murray (Craigmillar) beat Ryan McKelvie (Glenrothes) – Points

1997 42kg Final

J.Murray (Craigmillar) beat R. Love (Holyrood) - Points

1997 46kg Semi Final

P.Greenhorn (Kelty) beat N.Levers (Denbeath) – Points

1997 46kg Final

P.Greenhorn (Kelty) beat C.Stewart (Hillpark) – Referee Stopped Contest Round 2

1997 48kg Semi Final

J.Kirk (Alloa) beat G.Weir (Alloa) – Retired Round 2

1997 48kg Final

B.Hogg (Edinburgh Boxing Academy) beat J.Kirk (Alloa) Referee Stopped Contest Round 2

1998 42kg Semi Final

R.Jack (Alloa) beat B Gilchrist (Edinburgh Boxing Academy) – Points

1998 42kg Final

T.Gibson (Leith Victoria) beat R.Jack (Alloa) – Points

1998 48kg Final

C.Docherty (Kelty) beat L.McIntosh (Stirling) – Points

1999 36kg Final

C.Aitchison (Dunfermline) beat C.Brown (Cardenden) – Points

1999 46kg Final

C.Smith (Denbeath) beat A.McDonald (Kelty) – Points

 bbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbb

bbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbb

Junior

1996 54kg Semi Final

L.Tervitt (Lochend) beat O.Kinninmonth (Denbeath) – Points

1996 54kg Final

L.Tervitt (Lochend) beat C.Ross (Craigmillar) – Referee Stopped Contest Round 2

1995 63kg Semi Final

W.Stewart (Bronx) beat B.Robertson (Craigmillar) – Countback

1995 63kg Final

D.Tarling (Kelty) beat W.Stewart (Bronx) - Points

1995 70kg Final

R.Miller (Zetland) beat M.Lafferty (Stirling) – Points

bbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbb

bbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbbb

Youth

1994 57kg Final

B.McCutcheon (Clovenstone) beat J.Bruce (Craigmillar)  Points

1994 69kg Semi Final

D.Winiarski (Kelty) beat J.Kelly (Hillpark) – Points

1994 69kg Final

D.Winiarski (Kelty) beat C.McComiskie (Denbeath) – Points

1993 57kg Final

B.Stewart (Zetland) beat K.Skey (Lochend) – Points

1993 64kg Final

S.Spence (Queensferry) beat M.Hutchinson (Stirling) – Referee Stopped Contest Round 2

1993 69kg Final

M.Docherty (Kelty) beat C.Stewart (Midlothian) – Points