2018 GB Youth & Junior Championships – Finals results

2018 GB Youth & Junior Championships – Finals results

All the results from the 2018 GB Youth & Junior Championships in Motherwell:

Ring 1 – YOUTH

Bout 1 -Youth Female 48kg – Morgan Ansell (ENG) beat Billie Denholm (SCO) Split

Bout 2 – Youth Male 49kg – Ryan Carlin (SCO) beat Mo Hasham (WAL) Split

Bout 3 – Youth Male 52kg – Louis Small (ENG) beat Jordan Spence (SCO) Unanimous

Bout 4 – Youth Female 54kg – Maisey-Rose Courtney (ENG) beat Hayley Grover (SCO) Unanimous

Bout 5 – Youth Male 56kg – Joe Tyers (ENG) beat Ioan Croft (WAL) Split

Bout 6 – Youth Female 57kg – Elise Glynn (ENG) beat Kelsey Coleman (WAL) Unanimous

Bout 7 – Youth Male 60kg – Rhys Edwards (WAL) beat Jimmy Sains (ENG) Split

Bout 8 – Youth Male 64kg – Hassan Aziz (ENG) beat Jamie Janes (WAL) Unanimous

Bout 9 – Youth Male 69kg – Sam Hickey (SCO) beat Owen Cooper (ENG) Split

Bout 10 – Youth Male 75kg – Jordan Withers (WAL) beat Jamie Buchanan (SCO) Unanimous

Bout 11 – Youth Male 91+kg – James Russell (SCO) beat James Hutchinson (SCO) Unanimous

Ring 2 – JUNIOR

Bout 1 – Junior Male 40kg – Kieran Bevan (WAL) beat Will Porter (SCO) Split

Bout 2 – Junior Male 42kg – Kyle Quinn (ENG) beat Ben Wetter (WAL) Split

Bout 3- Junior Male 44kg – Robert Dunn (ENG) beat Scott Richards (WAL) Unanimous

Bout 4- Junior Male 46kg – Lennon Mulligan (SCO) beat William Hewitt (ENG) Split

Bout 5 – Junior Male 48kg – Brandon Scott (WAL) beat Josh Alexander (WAL)

Bout 6 – Junior Female 50kg – Chantal Whiting (ENG) beat Zoe Andrews (WAL) Split

Bout 7 – Junior Male 50kg – Sahil Khan (ENG) beat David Quinn (SCO) Unanimous

Bout 8 – Junior Female 52kg – Courtney Scott (ENG) beat Emily McDonald (SCO) Unanimous

Bout 9 – Junior Male 52kg – William Tyers (ENG) beat Gerard McTaggart (SCO) Unanimous

Bout 10 – Junior Female 54kg – Sasha Hickey (ENG) beat Nicole Stewart (SCO) ABD

Bout 11 – Junior Male 54kg – Sonny Driscoll (ENG) beat Alex O’Sullivan (WAL) Split

Bout 12 – Junior Female 57kg – Kelsey-Marie Uscroft (ENG) beat Caitlin Grover (SCO) Unanimous

Bout 13 – Junior Male 57kg – Adam Amzim (ENG) beat Scott Jones (WAL) RSC3

Bout 14 – Junior Male 60kg – Huey Malone (ENG) beat Kyle Kerr (SCO) Unanimous

Bout 15 – Junior Female 63kg – Jay Delaney (SCO) beat Luke McFadden (SCO)

Bout 16 – Junior Male 66kg – Patrick Mullane (WAL) beat Kieran Heggie (SCO) Split

Bout 17 – Junior Male 70kg – John Hedges (ENG) beat Gary Richards (WAL) Unanimous

Bout 18 – Junior Male 80kg – Daniel McMurray (SCO) beat Joel Joseph (WAL) Split


Comments are closed.