2018 GB Youth & Junior Championships – Live Results

2018 GB Youth & Junior Championships – Live Results

All the results from the 2018 GB Youth & Junior Championships in Motherwell:

Ring 1 – YOUTH

Bout 1 – Youth Female 48kg S/F – Morgan Ansell (ENG) beat Caitlin Cromie (WAL) Split

Bout 2- Youth 49kg S/F – Ryan Carlin (SCO) beat Harvey Smith (ENG) Split

Bout 3 – Youth 56kg S/F – Ioan Croft (WAL) beat Nicholas Devlin (SCO) Unanimous

Bout 4 – Youth 56kg S/F – Joe Tyers (ENG) beat John Casey (SCO) Unanimous

Bout 5 – Youth 60kg S/F – Jimmy Sains (ENG) beat Lewis Kerr (SCO) RSC3

Bout 6 – Youth 60kg S/F – Rhys Edwards (WAL) beat Reece Lynch (SCO) Split

Bout 7 – Youth 64kg S/F – Hassan Azim (ENG) beat Baha Al Jamal (SCO) Unanimous

Bout 8 – Youth 64kg S/F – Jamie Janes (WAL) beat Martin Crossan (SCO) Unanimous

Bout 9 – Youth 69kg S/F – Owen Cooper (ENG) beat Connor Burns (WAL) Split

Bout 10 – Youth 75kg S/F – Jamie Buchanan (SCO) beat Ali Laing (SCO) Split

Bout 11 – Youth 91kg+ S/F – Jason Russell (SCO) beat Carter Osbourne (ENG) Unanimous

Ring 2 – JUNIOR

Bout 1 – Junior 40kg S/F – Kieran Bevan (WAL) beat Toro Croft (ENG) Unanimous

Bout 2 – Junior 44kg S/F – Scott Richards (WAL) beat Ewan Caldwell (SCO) Unanimous

Bout 3 – Junior 44kg S/F – Robert Dunn (ENG) beat James Sweeney (SCO) Split

Bout 4 – Junior 46kg S/F – Lennon Mulligan (SCO) beat Elio Algieri (WAL) Split

Bout 5 – Junior 46kg S/F – William Hewitt (ENG) beat Colin Cairney (SCO) Split

Bout 6 – Junior 48kg S/F – Brandon Scott (WAL) beat Kian O’Malley (SCO) RSC1

Bout 7 – Junior 48kg S/F – Josh Alexander (SCO) beat Joe McGrail (ENG) Split

Bout 8 – Junior Female 50kg S/F – Chantel Whiting (ENG) beat Destiny Robertson (SCO) Unanimous

Bout 9 – Junior Female 50kg S/F – Zoe Andrews (WAL) beat Maggie White (SCO) Unanimous

Bout 10 – Junior 50kg S/F – Sahil Khan (ENG) beat Owen Paton (SCO) Split

Bout 11 – Junior 50kg S/F – David Quinn (SCO) beat Korben Crocker (WAL) Split

Bout 12 – Junior 52kg S/F – Gerrard McTaggart beat Liam Thomas (WAL) Unanimous

Bout 13 – Junior 52kg S/F – William Tyres (ENG) beat Peter Paton (SCO) Unanimous

Bout 14 – Junior 54kg S/F – Sonny Driscoll (ENG) beat Brad McFarlane (SCO) Unanimous

Bout 15 – Junior 54kg S/F – Alex O’Sullivan (WAL) beat Fawaz Abarode (SCO) Split

Bout 16 – Junior 57kg S/F – Scott Jones (WAL) beat Marc Johnstone (SCO) Split

Bout 17 – Junior 57kg S/F – Adam Amzim (ENG) beat Jay Kelly (SCO) Unanimous

Bout 18 – Junior 60kg S/F – Kyle Kerr (SCO) beat Tyler Phillips (WAL) Unanimous

Bout 19 – Junior 60kg S/F – Huey Malone (ENG) beat Lewis Urquhart (SCO) RSC3

Bout 20 – Junior 63kg S/F – Luke McFadden (SCO) beat Dion Eede (ENG) Split

Bout 21 – Junior 63kg S/F – Jay Delaney (SCO) beat Jayden Torrance (WAL) Split

Bout 22 – Junior 66kg S/F – Kieran Heggie (SCO) beat Ryan Dickens (ENG) Unanimous

Bout 23 – Junior 66kg S/F – Patrick Mullane (WAL) beat Harry McGrenra (SCO) Split

Bout 24 – Junior 70kg S/F – John Hedges (ENG) beat Robert McNaulty (SCO) Split


Comments are closed.