2018 Novice Championships – Day 4 Live results

2018 Novice Championships – Day 4 Live results

RING 1

Bout 1 – Elite Male 69kg – Fraser Ewards (Elgin) beat Damian Gradowski (Priestfield) Unanimous

Bout 2 – Elite Male 69kg – Andrew Gonet (Stirling MXP) beat Macej Wojcik (Livingston) Split

Bout 3 – Elite Male 75kg – Lewis Stevenson (Alloa) beat Mark McNeil (Madison) Unanimous

Bout 4 – Elite Male 75kg – Gabriel Efretuie (Dundee Uni) beat Scott Moreland (D1320) Unanimous

Bout 5 – 2001 Youth Male 52kg – Kaled Stewart (Lochee) beat Mark Watson (Dennistoun Mc) Split

Bout 6 – 2001 Youth Male 56kg – Declan Reilly (The Barn) beat Zac Scully (Midlothian) Split

Bout 7 – 2001 Youth Female – 60kg – Zara Cameron (Logan) beat Dionne Polland (Easterhouse Phoenix) Unanimous

Bout 8 – 2001 Youth Male 60kg – Crawford Campbell (Kilsyth GG) beat Christopher Ross (Linwood) Unanimous

Bout 9 – 2001 Youth Male 64kg – Matthew Cargill (D1320) beat David Comerford (Glasgow City)  Split

Bout 10 – 2001 Youth Male 69kg – Connor McPhee (Elgin) beat Stephen McDonald (Irvine Elite) Split

Bout 11 – 2001 Youth Male 75kg – Alex Arthur (Meadowbank) beat Filip Kodrzicki (Aberdeen) RSC2

Bout 12 – 2001 Youth Male 81kg – Nathan Thomson (Alloa) beat Connor McFarlane (Springhill) Unanimous

Bout 13 – 2001 Youth Male 91+kg – Robert Muir (Meadowbank) Dylan Greig (Hawick) Split

Bout 14 – 2000 Youth Male 56kg – Elliot Smith (Midlothian) beat Jawad Ghaffer (Broadwood) Unanimous

Bout 15 – 2000 Youth Male 60kg – Maksymillian Kwasnik (Renfrewshire) beat William Williamson (Kirkintilloch) Unanimous

Bout 16 – 2000 Youth Male 69kg – Sam Ferrie (St Francis) beat Thomas Dobbie (TEBA) RSC2

Bout 17 – 2000 Youth Male 75kg – Ronald Devlin (Lochend) beat Jack Swaney (Galashiels) Unanimous

Bout 18 – Elite Female 51kg – Joda Quigley (Sparta BA) beat Kirsty Brown (Edinburgh Uni) Unanimous

Bout 19 – Elite Male 52kg – Steven Ferguson (North Glasgow) beat Stuart Nicholls (Galashiels) Unanimous

Bout 20 – Elite Female 54kg – Ida Stoycheva (Glasgow City) beat Ashleigh Murray (Lochend) Unanimous

Bout 21 – Elite Female 60kg – Natalia Josko (Hayfield) beat Samantha Joiner (Arbroath) Unanimous

Bout 22 – Elite Male 60kg – Stephen Donald (St Francis) beat Navid Hayti (Granite City) Unanimous

Bout 23 – Elite Female 64kg – Vikki Fairweather (Rosyth) beat Taylor Hood (Glasgow City) Unanimous

Bout 24 – Elite Male 64kg – Tam Curley (Jacobite) beat Paul Canning (Team Shire) Split

Bout 25 – Elite Female 69kg – Lilyella Craw-Seaman (Springhill) beat Sophie Paton (Glasgow City) RSC1

Bout 26 – Elite Female 75kg – Hannah Bell (Cleland) beat Lisa Pinnington (Caithness) RSC1

Bout 27 – Elite Male 81kg – Sean Matthew (Kingdom) beat Paul Greville (Barrhead) Split

Bout 28 – Elite Male 91kg – Jackson Cooper (Dundee University) beat Arytom Gordiyenco (D1320) Split

Bout 29 – Elite Male 91+kg – Jordan Ewing (Alloa) beat Kevin McBrearty (J&L) RSC1

RING 2

Bout 1 – Schoolboy B 32kg – Lewis Wardrope (Springhill) beat Evan Cain (Keir Hardie) Split

Bout 2 – Schoolboy B 36kg – Brayden Clarkson (Meadowbank) beat Connor McCabe (O’Neils) Unanimous

Bout 3 -Schoolboy B 40kg – Liam Flynn (Midlothian) beat Liam Kelly (Greenock) Split

Bout 4 – Schoolboy B 59+kg – Shaun Boyle (The Bronx) beat Jon Whalen (Alloa) Split

Bout 5 – Schoolboy A 34kg – Lennon Burnett (Perth Railway) beat Kion White (Highland BA) No Show

Bout 6 – Schoolboy A 37kg – Dylan Hogg (Forgewood) beat Daniel Harvie (Lochend) Split

Bout 7 – Schoolboy A 38.5kg – James Cook (Glasgow City) beat Matthew Campbell (Easterhouse Phoenix) Unanimous

Bout 8 – Schoolboy A 43kg – Gregor McPherson (Byron) beat Nathaniel Cook (Granite City) Walkover

Bout 9 – Schoolboy A 44.5kg – Connor Lundie (Newarthill) beat Joe Buttle (Irvine Elite) Unanimous

Bout 10 – Schoolboy A 46kg – Mark McCrone (Noble Art) beat Colin O’Brien (Fair City)

Bout 11 – Schoolgirl A 48kg – Lucky Kaur (Rob Roy) beat Sienna Thomson (TEBA) RSC1

Bout 12 – Schoolboy A 48kg – Andrew McClure (Greenock) beat James Walker (Partick)

Bout 13 – Schoolboy A 50kg – Callum Thom (Blantyre) beat John Clark (Madison) Walkover

Bout 14 – Schoolgirl A 50kg – Leila Reilly (Drumchapel) beat Katie FOx (Rosyth) Split

Bout 15 – Schoolboy A 52kg – Jake Norwood (Noble Art) beat Aaron Renwick (Doonhamers) Split

Bout 16 – Schoolboy A 54kg – Tyler Simpson (Southside) beat Sandy Stewart (The Bronx) Split

Bout 17 – Schoolboy A 59kg – Luc McCavanagh (Greenock) beat Brogan Townsley (Wellmeadow) Unanimous

Bout 18 – Schoolboy A 62kg – Scott Martin (Sparta BA) beat Billy Moore (Logan) RSC2

Bout 19 – Schoolboy A 65kg – Aiden Anderson (TEBA) beat Paul Duffy (Springhill) RSC3

Bout 20 – Schoolboy A 68kg – Dovydas Kirdatis (Chirnside) beat Jake Limond (Dennistoun Mc) Split

Bout 21 – Schoolboy A 76kg – Shoaib Anais (Rob Roy) beat Kevin Sinclair (Caithness) Unanimous

Bout 22 – 2003 Junior 46kg – Omar Khan (The Barn) beat Taylor McVeigh (Hamilton) Split

Bout 23 – 2003 Junior 48kg – Callum Rodger (Cambusnethan) beat Scott Finn (Perth Railway) Walkover

Bout 24 – 2003 Junior 50kg – Cameron MacLean (Argo) beat Lennon King (Drumchapel) Unanimous)

Bout 25 – 2003 Junior 52kg – No bout between Shaun Young (Jacobite) and Umar Hussein (Noble Art)

Bout 26 – 2003 Junior 54kg – Patrick McCrone (Noble Art) beat Aaron Aimer (Lochee) Unanimous

Bout 27 – 2003 Junior 57kg – Calum Cathro (Argo) beat Ryan Norrie (Kincorth) Split

Bout 28 – 2003 Junior 60kg – Cameron Fraser (Kincorth) beat Lewis Thomson (Broxburn) Unanimous

Bout 29 -2003 Junior 63kg – Archie Whyte (Byron) beat Josh McAuley (The Barn) Unanimous

Bout 30 – 2003 Junior 70kg – David Strang (Noble Art) beat Cameron Johnstone (Easterhouse Phoenix) Unanimous

Bout 31 – 2003 Junior 80kg – James Newlands (Elgin) beat Ryan Docherty (Clydebank Osprey) RSC3

Bout 32 – 2002 Junior 52kg – Joshua Thain (The Barn) beat Jack Goudie (Kingswells) Unanimous

Bout 33 – 2002 Junior 54kg – Luke Anderson (Byron) beat Callum Stubbs (Dunfermline) Split

Bout 34 – 2002 Junior 57kg – Ewan Campbell (Team Shire) beat Jack Duffy (Glasgow Phoenix) Split

Bout 35 – 2002 Junior 60kg – Lewis Sutherland (Highland BA) beat Haig Clark (Byron) Unanimous

Bout 36 – 2002 Junior 63kg – Cameron Hunt (Meadowbank) beat Patrick Young (Jonesy’s) RSC1

Bout 37 – 2002 Junior 66kg – Josh McFadden (Sparta BA) beat Kuba Korczak (Dundee Uni) Split

Bout 38 – 2002 Junior 70kg – Josue Paluku (North West) beat Ryan McGeown (Glasgow City) RSC1

Bout 39 – 2002 Junior 75kg – Joshua McLean (Granite City) beat Alastair Scott (Kilsyth GG) Unanimous

Bout 40 – 2002 Junior 80kg – Jason McCormack (Renfrewshire) beat Arron Moore (Elgin) KO


Comments are closed.